Resume Tailr

Legal Assistant - Digital Reporter

Veritext Legal Solutions

Philadelphia, Philadelphia County59k–59kPosted 8 hours ago

Free to start — build an ATS-friendly resume that matches this listing, no sign-up required.

About this role

Job Description Job Description Remain a critical part of the legal industry while putting your legal skills to work. We are seeking a tech-savvy individual looking for a career within the legal system to join our team as a Digital Reporter . In this role, you will use high-quality digital audio equipment to capture the verbatim record of a deposition or other legal proceeding. This is a high-demand career that offers flexible schedules, ongoing support & mentorship, & high earning potential. E…

Read the full description and requirements on the original posting.

Tailor your resume for this Legal Assistant - Digital Reporter role

Veritext Legal Solutions and most employers screen applications with ATS software before a recruiter reads them, and they rank resumes that echo the language of the posting. To stand out for this role, mirror the exact skills, tools, and job title it uses, and make your location (Philadelphia, Philadelphia County) clear. For legal roles like this one, recruiters commonly scan for:

  • Legal Research
  • Westlaw/LexisNexis
  • Drafting
  • Case Management
  • E-Discovery
  • Litigation Support
  • Compliance
  • Contract Review

Tailr does this for you: paste this listing and it builds an ATS-friendly resume matched to it, with a live score that climbs as your resume aligns with what this role needs.

Build a matching resume — free

Frequently asked questions

Is the Legal Assistant - Digital Reporter role at Veritext Legal Solutions remote?

This role is based in Philadelphia, Philadelphia County. Check the original posting for any hybrid or remote flexibility.

What does the Legal Assistant - Digital Reporter role at Veritext Legal Solutions pay?

The listed pay is 59k–59k. Salaries vary with experience and location — treat this as a guide and confirm on the original posting.

How do I apply for this Legal Assistant - Digital Reporter job?

Applications happen on the employer's own site — use the "Apply on company site" link on this page. Before you apply, tailor your resume to the listing so it clears the ATS.

How do I tailor my resume for this Legal Assistant - Digital Reporter role?

Open Tailr's builder and it creates an ATS-friendly resume matched to this listing — pulling in the role's keywords and the skills legal recruiters scan for — with a live match score as you edit. It's free to start and needs no sign-up.

Similar legal jobs

  • Legal Assistant

    Liberty Personnel Services, Inc

    Philadelphia, Philadelphia County64k–64k

    Posted 8 hours ago

  • Attorney

    FRENKEL & FRENKEL LLP

    Dallas, Texas119k–119k

    Posted 8 hours ago

  • Legal Assistant- Concord, NC

    McIntyre Elder Law

    North Concord, Cabarrus County35k–35k

    Posted 8 hours ago

  • Certified Paralegal (Remote - Texas)

    BERTOLINO LLP

    Austin, Travis CountyRemote101k–101k

    Posted 8 hours ago

See all legal jobs →

Listing sourced via Adzuna. Tailr indexes public job postings so you can tailor your resume to them — applications happen on the employer's site.