Resume Tailr

In Home Support Employee 2nd Shift (201)

New Horizons Rehabilitation

Batesville, Ripley County40k–40kPosted 8 hours ago

Free to start — build an ATS-friendly resume that matches this listing, no sign-up required.

About this role

Job Description Job Description Come Join Our Team! At New Horizons, our employees are the heart of everything we do. They are a highly trained and deeply compassionate team, dedicated to making a difference in our clients’ lives. Their care and commitment are unmatched. Knowing they’ve positively impacted someone’s life is a reward in itself. Job Description: In-Home Support – Community Living New Horizons is looking for an In-Home Support employee to assist adults with intellectual and develo…

Read the full description and requirements on the original posting.

Tailor your resume for this In Home Support Employee 2nd Shift (201) role

New Horizons Rehabilitation and most employers screen applications with ATS software before a recruiter reads them, and they rank resumes that echo the language of the posting. To stand out for this role, mirror the exact skills, tools, and job title it uses, and make your location (Batesville, Ripley County) clear.

Tailr does this for you: paste this listing and it builds an ATS-friendly resume matched to it, with a live score that climbs as your resume aligns with what this role needs.

Build a matching resume — free

Frequently asked questions

Is the In Home Support Employee 2nd Shift (201) role at New Horizons Rehabilitation remote?

This role is based in Batesville, Ripley County. Check the original posting for any hybrid or remote flexibility.

What does the In Home Support Employee 2nd Shift (201) role at New Horizons Rehabilitation pay?

The listed pay is 40k–40k. Salaries vary with experience and location — treat this as a guide and confirm on the original posting.

How do I apply for this In Home Support Employee 2nd Shift (201) job?

Applications happen on the employer's own site — use the "Apply on company site" link on this page. Before you apply, tailor your resume to the listing so it clears the ATS.

How do I tailor my resume for this In Home Support Employee 2nd Shift (201) role?

Open Tailr's builder and it creates an ATS-friendly resume matched to this listing — pulling in the role's keywords — with a live match score as you edit. It's free to start and needs no sign-up.

Listing sourced via Adzuna. Tailr indexes public job postings so you can tailor your resume to them — applications happen on the employer's site.