Resume Tailr

Veterinarian Technician

A Little Ditty LLC

Fort Myers, Lee County107k–107kPosted 8 hours ago

Free to start — build an ATS-friendly resume that matches this listing, no sign-up required.

About this role

Job Description Job Description Privately owned 6-DVM hospital looking for an experienced Vet Tech who values teamwork, and takes pride in delivering excellent patient care. You’ll work alongside experienced DVMs and techs, learn new skills, and make a real difference for pets and their families. If you’re upbeat, detail‐oriented, and comfortable with everyday technician duties (blood draws, anesthesia, radiology, client education), this could be the perfect fit. Familiar with Pulse is a huge a…

Read the full description and requirements on the original posting.

Tailor your resume for this Veterinarian Technician role

A Little Ditty LLC and most employers screen applications with ATS software before a recruiter reads them, and they rank resumes that echo the language of the posting. To stand out for this role, mirror the exact skills, tools, and job title it uses, and make your location (Fort Myers, Lee County) clear.

Tailr does this for you: paste this listing and it builds an ATS-friendly resume matched to it, with a live score that climbs as your resume aligns with what this role needs.

Build a matching resume — free

Frequently asked questions

Is the Veterinarian Technician role at A Little Ditty LLC remote?

This role is based in Fort Myers, Lee County. Check the original posting for any hybrid or remote flexibility.

What does the Veterinarian Technician role at A Little Ditty LLC pay?

The listed pay is 107k–107k. Salaries vary with experience and location — treat this as a guide and confirm on the original posting.

How do I apply for this Veterinarian Technician job?

Applications happen on the employer's own site — use the "Apply on company site" link on this page. Before you apply, tailor your resume to the listing so it clears the ATS.

How do I tailor my resume for this Veterinarian Technician role?

Open Tailr's builder and it creates an ATS-friendly resume matched to this listing — pulling in the role's keywords — with a live match score as you edit. It's free to start and needs no sign-up.

Listing sourced via Adzuna. Tailr indexes public job postings so you can tailor your resume to them — applications happen on the employer's site.