Resume Tailr

Field Service Technician

RENK Corporation

Duncan, Spartanburg County65k–65kPosted 8 hours ago

Free to start — build an ATS-friendly resume that matches this listing, no sign-up required.

About this role

Job Description Job Description Summary/Objective The field service technician performs on-site repairs and maintenance of RENK sleeve bearings. Essential Functions Reasonable accommodations may be made to enable individuals with disabilities to perform the essential functions. Performs emergency and scheduled maintenance and repairs of RENK sleeve bearings at customer job sites. Performs mechanic work including, but not limited to, mechanical, pneumatic and hydraulic troubleshooting and repair…

Read the full description and requirements on the original posting.

Tailor your resume for this Field Service Technician role

RENK Corporation and most employers screen applications with ATS software before a recruiter reads them, and they rank resumes that echo the language of the posting. To stand out for this role, mirror the exact skills, tools, and job title it uses, and make your location (Duncan, Spartanburg County) clear.

Tailr does this for you: paste this listing and it builds an ATS-friendly resume matched to it, with a live score that climbs as your resume aligns with what this role needs.

Build a matching resume — free

Frequently asked questions

Is the Field Service Technician role at RENK Corporation remote?

This role is based in Duncan, Spartanburg County. Check the original posting for any hybrid or remote flexibility.

What does the Field Service Technician role at RENK Corporation pay?

The listed pay is 65k–65k. Salaries vary with experience and location — treat this as a guide and confirm on the original posting.

How do I apply for this Field Service Technician job?

Applications happen on the employer's own site — use the "Apply on company site" link on this page. Before you apply, tailor your resume to the listing so it clears the ATS.

How do I tailor my resume for this Field Service Technician role?

Open Tailr's builder and it creates an ATS-friendly resume matched to this listing — pulling in the role's keywords — with a live match score as you edit. It's free to start and needs no sign-up.

Listing sourced via Adzuna. Tailr indexes public job postings so you can tailor your resume to them — applications happen on the employer's site.