Resume Tailr

Experienced Plumber

Tru Plumbing & Heating LLC

Scotch Plains, Union County56k–56kPosted 8 hours ago

Free to start — build an ATS-friendly resume that matches this listing, no sign-up required.

About this role

Job Description Job Description OFFICIAL JOB ADVERTISEMENT Position: Experienced Plumber / Journeyman Needed Location: Scotch Plains, NJ (Serving the local vicinity) {About Us} Tru Plumbing & Heating LLC is expanding! Thanks to our growing, loyal customer base, we are ready to add to our skilled team. We take immense pride in our reputation for quality, organization, and professionalism. We are a forward-thinking company that truly values our team and provides a stable, positive workplace where…

Read the full description and requirements on the original posting.

Tailor your resume for this Experienced Plumber role

Tru Plumbing & Heating LLC and most employers screen applications with ATS software before a recruiter reads them, and they rank resumes that echo the language of the posting. To stand out for this role, mirror the exact skills, tools, and job title it uses, and make your location (Scotch Plains, Union County) clear. For skilled trades & construction roles like this one, recruiters commonly scan for:

  • Blueprint Reading
  • OSHA Safety
  • Hand & Power Tools
  • Licensing
  • Troubleshooting
  • Measurement
  • Welding
  • Electrical Code

Tailr does this for you: paste this listing and it builds an ATS-friendly resume matched to it, with a live score that climbs as your resume aligns with what this role needs.

Build a matching resume — free

Frequently asked questions

Is the Experienced Plumber role at Tru Plumbing & Heating LLC remote?

This role is based in Scotch Plains, Union County. Check the original posting for any hybrid or remote flexibility.

What does the Experienced Plumber role at Tru Plumbing & Heating LLC pay?

The listed pay is 56k–56k. Salaries vary with experience and location — treat this as a guide and confirm on the original posting.

How do I apply for this Experienced Plumber job?

Applications happen on the employer's own site — use the "Apply on company site" link on this page. Before you apply, tailor your resume to the listing so it clears the ATS.

How do I tailor my resume for this Experienced Plumber role?

Open Tailr's builder and it creates an ATS-friendly resume matched to this listing — pulling in the role's keywords and the skills skilled trades & construction recruiters scan for — with a live match score as you edit. It's free to start and needs no sign-up.

Similar skilled trades & construction jobs

  • Flooring Foreman & Laborers (Construction)

    CentiMark Corporation

    Cherryville, Gaston County48k–48k

    Posted 8 hours ago

  • Flooring Foreman & Laborers (Construction)

    CentiMark Corporation

    Nashville, Davidson County47k–47k

    Posted 8 hours ago

  • Flooring Foreman & Laborers (Construction)

    CentiMark Corporation

    Denver, Colorado60k–60k

    Posted 8 hours ago

  • Flooring Service / Maintenance Crew (Construction)

    CentiMark Corporation

    Richmond, Richmond County43k–43k

    Posted 8 hours ago

See all skilled trades & construction jobs →

Listing sourced via Adzuna. Tailr indexes public job postings so you can tailor your resume to them — applications happen on the employer's site.