Resume Tailr

Sales & Solution Specialist

SOURCE DIRECT CONSTRUCTION IMPORTS

Tempe, Maricopa County152k–152kPosted 8 hours ago

Free to start — build an ATS-friendly resume that matches this listing, no sign-up required.

About this role

Job Description Job Description Why This Role Exists Hospitality and multifamily construction doesn't run on cold pitches and canned decks. It runs on trust — a GC or ownership group betting their project timeline, renovation or ground-up build, on whether you'll actually deliver what you promised. We built our name on a 12-week lead time most of the industry can't touch. This role is the person who walks into that conversation, makes the promise real, and walks out with a signed job. This isn'…

Read the full description and requirements on the original posting.

Tailor your resume for this Sales & Solution Specialist role

SOURCE DIRECT CONSTRUCTION IMPORTS and most employers screen applications with ATS software before a recruiter reads them, and they rank resumes that echo the language of the posting. To stand out for this role, mirror the exact skills, tools, and job title it uses, and make your location (Tempe, Maricopa County) clear. For sales roles like this one, recruiters commonly scan for:

  • CRM (Salesforce)
  • Prospecting
  • Negotiation
  • Pipeline Management
  • Cold Outreach
  • Forecasting
  • Account Management
  • Closing

Tailr does this for you: paste this listing and it builds an ATS-friendly resume matched to it, with a live score that climbs as your resume aligns with what this role needs.

Build a matching resume — free

Frequently asked questions

Is the Sales & Solution Specialist role at SOURCE DIRECT CONSTRUCTION IMPORTS remote?

This role is based in Tempe, Maricopa County. Check the original posting for any hybrid or remote flexibility.

What does the Sales & Solution Specialist role at SOURCE DIRECT CONSTRUCTION IMPORTS pay?

The listed pay is 152k–152k. Salaries vary with experience and location — treat this as a guide and confirm on the original posting.

How do I apply for this Sales & Solution Specialist job?

Applications happen on the employer's own site — use the "Apply on company site" link on this page. Before you apply, tailor your resume to the listing so it clears the ATS.

How do I tailor my resume for this Sales & Solution Specialist role?

Open Tailr's builder and it creates an ATS-friendly resume matched to this listing — pulling in the role's keywords and the skills sales recruiters scan for — with a live match score as you edit. It's free to start and needs no sign-up.

Similar sales jobs

  • Account Manager Sales Representative

    State Farm - Scott Marxer Agent

    Poughkeepsie, Dutchess County71k–71k

    Posted 8 hours ago

  • Outside Sales Representative

    Invictus Financial LLC

    Midlothian, Ellis County88k–88k

    Posted 8 hours ago

  • B2B Account Executive

    Utility Management group

    Cleveland, Cuyahoga County99k–99k

    Posted 8 hours ago

  • Catering Sales Manager

    Gusto

    Atlanta, Fulton County97k–97k

    Posted 8 hours ago

See all sales jobs →

Listing sourced via Adzuna. Tailr indexes public job postings so you can tailor your resume to them — applications happen on the employer's site.